Your top five favourite games.
+5
Sub-Zero492
Amphy
DZ1002
GracefulGrowlithe
Stashnaklov
9 posters
Page 1 of 1
Your top five favourite games.
Name your top five favourite games that you enjoy.
For me......
Number 5 - The Saboteur - A fun and well rounded experience, a good effort by Pandemic.
Number 4 - Forza Motorsport 2 - A very fun, and characteristic racer, a very good sequel and rival to Gran Turismo.
Number 3 - Team Fortress 2 - Easily my most favourite multiplayer shooter. Been getting into it, and I really do enjoy it.
Number 2 - Dead Space - A beautifully crafted sci-fi horror third person shooter, great story and a wide selection of gun with astounding enviroment and incredible enemies, not just in power, but in scale.
Number 1 - Portal - One of the funnest games ever, a creative, fun experience that won't limit you, and makes you love moving through space, especially with a giant robotic nemesis breathing down you neck. Can't wait for Portal 2.
Post your top five favourite games along with reasons for why you love them.
For me......
Number 5 - The Saboteur - A fun and well rounded experience, a good effort by Pandemic.
Number 4 - Forza Motorsport 2 - A very fun, and characteristic racer, a very good sequel and rival to Gran Turismo.
Number 3 - Team Fortress 2 - Easily my most favourite multiplayer shooter. Been getting into it, and I really do enjoy it.
Number 2 - Dead Space - A beautifully crafted sci-fi horror third person shooter, great story and a wide selection of gun with astounding enviroment and incredible enemies, not just in power, but in scale.
Number 1 - Portal - One of the funnest games ever, a creative, fun experience that won't limit you, and makes you love moving through space, especially with a giant robotic nemesis breathing down you neck. Can't wait for Portal 2.
Post your top five favourite games along with reasons for why you love them.
Stashnaklov- Slayer
- Posts : 26
Join date : 2010-08-27
Location : Soviet Russia
Re: Your top five favourite games.
5: Halo 2 You gotta love this game it just made HALO become known
4: Animal Crossing: A Endless game that had you playing over and over
3: SSBM: A classic in the Gamecube Archives.
2: Modern Warefare 2: Multiplayer. nuff said
1: Halo Reach. Most Epic thing ever
Though #2 may be changed when black ops comes out
4: Animal Crossing: A Endless game that had you playing over and over
3: SSBM: A classic in the Gamecube Archives.
2: Modern Warefare 2: Multiplayer. nuff said
1: Halo Reach. Most Epic thing ever
Though #2 may be changed when black ops comes out
GracefulGrowlithe- Dongblaster
- Posts : 154
Join date : 2010-09-22
Re: Your top five favourite games.
5) Sphinx and the Cursed Mummy
4) Dragon Quest 8: Journey of the Cursed King
3) Dark Cloud
2) God of War 2
1) Halo:Combat Evolved
5. Long, lots of no knoweldge spots. 2/5
4. Nice long story but grinding a massive pain 3/5
3. Very nice. Good charecters. 4/5
2. Need I say a thing? 5/5
1. Multiplayer is bliss 5.5/5
4) Dragon Quest 8: Journey of the Cursed King
3) Dark Cloud
2) God of War 2
1) Halo:Combat Evolved
5. Long, lots of no knoweldge spots. 2/5
4. Nice long story but grinding a massive pain 3/5
3. Very nice. Good charecters. 4/5
2. Need I say a thing? 5/5
1. Multiplayer is bliss 5.5/5
DZ1002- Silencer
- Posts : 63
Join date : 2010-09-22
Re: Your top five favourite games.
5 - Fire Emblem - An awesome strategy game with an awesome plot.
4 - Pokemon White - I can't even read it yet it's this awesome
3 - Persona 3 (FES) - Something I discovered recently, it's an RPG crossed with a Sim game, mostly RPG, with a lot of funny dialogue and cool characters.
2 - Super Mario World - I will love this game forever, it's pure action, fast paced, not too hard if you're not going for secret levels, and just an amazing experience.
1 - Super Smash Brothers Brawl - This game is just fun to play, and has excellent replay value, and you can play it competitively online. It's just so good.
4 - Pokemon White - I can't even read it yet it's this awesome
3 - Persona 3 (FES) - Something I discovered recently, it's an RPG crossed with a Sim game, mostly RPG, with a lot of funny dialogue and cool characters.
2 - Super Mario World - I will love this game forever, it's pure action, fast paced, not too hard if you're not going for secret levels, and just an amazing experience.
1 - Super Smash Brothers Brawl - This game is just fun to play, and has excellent replay value, and you can play it competitively online. It's just so good.
Amphy- Eliminator
- Posts : 16
Join date : 2010-08-28
Re: Your top five favourite games.
5) Super Smash Bros. Brawl
4) Minecraft
3) Sonic Adventure 2 (for nostalgic reasons)
2) Team Fortress 2
1) Half-Life 2
4) Minecraft
3) Sonic Adventure 2 (for nostalgic reasons)
2) Team Fortress 2
1) Half-Life 2
Re: Your top five favourite games.
5. Left 4 Dead- Really good game, AI in the game are amazing, and in all, very fun and competitive.
4. Left 4 Dead 2- The better of the series, IMO. Many infected types make for more strategic plays and awkward surprises that make it all the more fun!
3. Dead Rising 2- The probably funniest game I have ever played, with all the items, zombies, and random items laying around for you to play with!
2. Team Fortress 2- Amazing game. The most strategic and deviant game I have ever known. And with so many player-made maps, there's no end to the possibilities.
1. Halo Reach/CoD: Black Ops- Most of you might be thinking, "HEY BLACK OPS HASN'T COME OUT YET YOU HOE!".
Well, I happened to get a copy of the Beta for them both, and of the two, I cannot decide which is better.
Black Ops is very entertaining, and has very much needed items in the game, that make it absolutely stunning.
Reach is out atm, and I figure that since the campaign and multi player are absolutely stunning, I figure that it at least deserves 1st or 2nd place on the list.
4. Left 4 Dead 2- The better of the series, IMO. Many infected types make for more strategic plays and awkward surprises that make it all the more fun!
3. Dead Rising 2- The probably funniest game I have ever played, with all the items, zombies, and random items laying around for you to play with!
2. Team Fortress 2- Amazing game. The most strategic and deviant game I have ever known. And with so many player-made maps, there's no end to the possibilities.
1. Halo Reach/CoD: Black Ops- Most of you might be thinking, "HEY BLACK OPS HASN'T COME OUT YET YOU HOE!".
Well, I happened to get a copy of the Beta for them both, and of the two, I cannot decide which is better.
Black Ops is very entertaining, and has very much needed items in the game, that make it absolutely stunning.
Reach is out atm, and I figure that since the campaign and multi player are absolutely stunning, I figure that it at least deserves 1st or 2nd place on the list.
Re: Your top five favourite games.
TheHawkdaddy wrote:I can't pick just 5.
i can so why can you?
GracefulGrowlithe- Dongblaster
- Posts : 154
Join date : 2010-09-22
Re: Your top five favourite games.
5: Halo Reach amazing but mainly 5 because of how I suck so hard at it.
4: Modern Warfare (not 2) far better than mw2 imo
3: Crash Bandicoot 1 2 and 3. The first three games were easily some of the best game I ever played
2: Super Mario 64 everyone should have the guts to admit this is probably one of the best games of all time.
1: Borderlands this game is beast without the dlcs their just a very good added bonus.
Hate on my list if you think it's garbage if you want. Haters gonna Hate, MrTyranitar99 gonna love.
4: Modern Warfare (not 2) far better than mw2 imo
3: Crash Bandicoot 1 2 and 3. The first three games were easily some of the best game I ever played
2: Super Mario 64 everyone should have the guts to admit this is probably one of the best games of all time.
1: Borderlands this game is beast without the dlcs their just a very good added bonus.
Hate on my list if you think it's garbage if you want. Haters gonna Hate, MrTyranitar99 gonna love.
mrtyranitar99- Sentinal
- Posts : 15
Join date : 2010-09-29
Re: Your top five favourite games.
mrtyranitar99 wrote:5: Halo Reach amazing but mainly 5 because of how I suck so hard at it.
4: Modern Warfare (not 2) far better than mw2 imo
3: Crash Bandicoot 1 2 and 3. The first three games were easily some of the best game I ever played
2: Super Mario 64 everyone should have the guts to admit this is probably one of the best games of all time.
1: Borderlands this game is beast without the dlcs their just a very good added bonus.
Hate on my list if you think it's garbage if you want. Haters gonna Hate, MrTyranitar99 gonna love.
Super Mario 64 was the bestest Mario Game EVER
i have never actually played borderlands
Loved doing crash bandicoot race and the one game dont know but yeah
CoD4 was LEGIT
GracefulGrowlithe- Dongblaster
- Posts : 154
Join date : 2010-09-22
Similar topics
» Favorite Pokemon Evar!
» What games are you waiting for?
» Card games on motorcycles
» Multi-platform games?
» Looking for some porn games to play?
» What games are you waiting for?
» Card games on motorcycles
» Multi-platform games?
» Looking for some porn games to play?
Page 1 of 1
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum